Currie Cup - 2011



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Lions1410314523501025233850
Sharks1410404233211024529848
Free State1484251834417458351147
Western Province14851414318964431741
Blue Bulls14851452368845440640
Griquas14671429473-4451621036
Pumas142120297477-1803359715
Leopards141130263597-334328015
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Lions 29 vs Western Province 20
Semi Final 2: Sharks 20 vs Free State 13

Final: Lions 42 vs Sharks 16


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years