Currie Cup - 2010



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Sharks14104049230019261301252
Western Province1410405202802405928848
Free State1410404883231656033747
Blue Bulls149504373746347391147
Lions14770401407-645461139
Griquas14680477496-1960591337
Pumas144100329573-2444578723
Leopards140140263654-391309455
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Sharks 16 vs Blue Bulls 12
Semi Final 2: Western Province 31 vs Cheetahs 7

Final: Sharks 30 vs Western Province 10


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years