Currie Cup - 2009



Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Sharks1412204242311934821654
Western Province14104044522621951191050
Blue Bulls1495047529917656281046
Free State148604852802056028840
Griquas14860404447-435052840
Lions14770391292994326937
Leopards141130258582-324277926
Boland141130179704-5251810015
Playoffs:
Semi Final 1: Western Province 19, Blue Bulls 21
Semi Final 2: Sharks 21, Free State 23

Final: Blue Bulls 36, Free State 24


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years