Currie Cup - 2001





2001 Currie Cup Section X Final Standings
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
ETvl6510218182362820424
Transvaal6510223164592715323
Natal6420231141902416521
Free State6420243162812719521
Boland6141171202-312323410
NOFS6150170261-91203726
EP6051120264-144143324


2001 Currie Cup Section Y Final Standings
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
WP6600210120902511327
SETvl65103131331803914626
NTvl6420231148833013420
Griquas6330201220-191928315
WTvl6150168216-48192537
Border6150139234-95163026
SWD6150124315-191164326


Currie Cup 2001
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
WP7610225177482218125
Natal75202511411102715424
Transvaal7520250187632921424
Free State7430222212102424521
ETvl743022322033020420
SETvl7250194246-522127513
NTvl725019118742519412
Griquas7070184370-186185244
Playoffs:
Semi Final: WP 40 vs Free State 18
Semi Final: Natal 16 vs Transvaal 9
Final: WP 29 vs Natal 24


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years