Currie Cup - 1999





Currie Cup 1999
Team P W L D F A PD TF TA BP Points
Lions1311204572392185626751
Natal Sharks13103045827218663341151
Free State Cheetahs1310305122852275729747
SWD Eagles139404502951555731945
Blue Bulls138414833461375744741
Griqualand West1376044132811365381139
Eastern Province13751302287153630535
Border13760313323-103643634
Pumas13670349362-134443832
Falcons13571332341-94041830
WP13571358365-74039729
Boland133100319518-19949721022
Northern Free State131120302731-4294110959
North West130130228612-384289044
Playoffs:
Semi Final: Tvl 81 vs SWD 21
Semi Final: Natal 45 vs Free State 8
Final: Tvl 32 vs Natal 9


Click here for Currie Cup information from previous years